Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 03
266 of 803 registered voters = 33.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
16.39%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.40%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
22.95%
 
13
36.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.84%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
8.20%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.25%
(15) John Fetterman
  
32
52.46%
 
17
47.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
50.52%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
23.78%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
25.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
34.97%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
33.96%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
12
8.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
36
25.17%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
25.79%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.77%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
7.33%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
38
25.33%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
24.10%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.67%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(24) Dave White
  
79
52.67%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
53.01%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
8.00%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.01%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
43.10%
 
24
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
52.13%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
25.86%
 
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.40%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
31.03%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
24.47%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
40
33.33%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
34.59%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
11.67%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.78%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
16.67%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.29%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.17%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.51%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.02%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.77%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.51%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
10.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.77%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.76%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
56
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
131
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
35
  
0
  
0
  
35
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
7.83%
 
25
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.47%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
3.20%
 
16
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
37
6.58%
 
27
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.93%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
4.63%
 
14
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.33%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.91%
 
12
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
3.56%
 
17
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.00%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
44
7.83%
 
30
8.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
8.01%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
26
4.63%
 
17
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.65%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
2.67%
 
13
3.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
6.58%
 
24
6.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.60%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
5.87%
 
21
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.84%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
42
7.47%
 
26
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
6.05%
 
16
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.41%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
36
6.41%
 
22
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
6.28%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
33
5.87%
 
21
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
35
6.23%
 
29
8.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.93%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
3.20%
 
12
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.25%
(88) David Diano
  
42
7.47%
 
20
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.71%
Cast Votes:
 
562
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
924
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
103
44.59%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
44.19%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
128
55.41%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
55.81%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Brian Bortnicker
  
35
43.21%
 
25
51.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
46.15%
(92) Ashwini Udgaonkar
  
46
56.79%
 
24
48.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0