Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 03
254 of 791 registered voters = 32.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.82%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
23.08%
 
10
32.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.51%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
9.62%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.64%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
59.62%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
59.04%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
18.49%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.38%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
59
40.41%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
39.38%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
50
34.25%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
35.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.13%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
11.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.18%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
38
25.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
25.15%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
74
48.68%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
49.10%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
11.18%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.98%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.99%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
42.55%
 
19
61.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
25.53%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
23.08%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
31.91%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
26.92%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
31
23.48%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
25.34%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
15.91%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.07%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.07%
(34) John Brown
  
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.48%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.03%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.42%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.74%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
5.30%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.48%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
15.91%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
15.75%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
10.61%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.64%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
146
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
47
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
140
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
15
30.61%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
27.85%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
34
69.39%
 
23
76.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
72.15%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
137
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
6.86%
 
20
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
3.78%
 
9
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.52%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
7.80%
 
19
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
7.31%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
4.96%
 
21
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
6.86%
 
17
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
3.78%
 
12
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.94%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
7.33%
 
24
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.74%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
4.73%
 
13
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.64%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
3.31%
 
5
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
4.96%
 
16
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.20%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
24
5.67%
 
13
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
35
8.27%
 
24
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
8.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
26
6.15%
 
17
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.05%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
5.20%
 
19
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
5.44%
 
19
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
4.26%
 
15
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.64%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.20%
 
11
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.64%
(88) David Diano
  
23
5.44%
 
14
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.20%
Cast Votes:
 
423
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
711
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
37
16.82%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
17.96%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
72
32.73%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
32.24%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
111
50.45%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
49.80%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0