Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 06
250 of 1,001 registered voters = 24.98%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.35%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.96%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
25.40%
 
24
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
33.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
11.11%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.09%
(15) John Fetterman
  
36
57.14%
 
28
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
52.89%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
16.96%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.40%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
44.64%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
43.20%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.40%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
34
30.36%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
31.20%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.60%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
61
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.45%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
35
31.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
28.23%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.61%
(24) Dave White
  
50
45.05%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
48.39%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
12.61%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.71%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
30
50.85%
 
36
63.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
56.90%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
11.86%
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.07%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
37.29%
 
14
24.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
31.03%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
17
17.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.18%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
20.20%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
16.16%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.07%
(34) John Brown
  
4
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.57%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.04%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.36%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
6.06%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
13.13%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
16.96%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
14.14%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.39%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
102
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
63
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
103
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
8.41%
 
35
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.30%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
4.59%
 
34
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.36%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
3.82%
 
31
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.71%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
32
6.12%
 
22
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.99%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
5.16%
 
26
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.90%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
7.27%
 
35
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.75%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
7.27%
 
40
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
7.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
6.50%
 
31
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.01%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.82%
 
36
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
5.16%
 
39
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.10%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
26
4.97%
 
25
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
5.93%
 
40
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.56%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
4.40%
 
20
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
44
8.41%
 
41
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
7.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
4.21%
 
29
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
3.82%
 
24
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.07%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
7.27%
 
30
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.28%
(88) David Diano
  
15
2.87%
 
21
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
523
100.00%
 
559
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,082
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
66
35.68%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
35.71%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
38
20.54%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
19.52%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
67
36.22%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
37.62%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
14
7.57%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Andrew Greth
  
35
45.45%
 
40
45.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
45.73%
(92) Florence Moyer
  
42
54.55%
 
47
54.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
54.27%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1