Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
299 of 878 registered voters = 34.05%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
8.33%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.09%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
20.00%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
8.33%
 
5
12.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.10%
(15) John Fetterman
  
38
63.33%
 
22
56.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
60.61%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
36
20.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
19.15%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
71
39.89%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
39.36%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.56%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.93%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.26%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
60
33.71%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
32.98%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.60%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.53%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
57
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
8.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.12%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
22.04%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
21.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
102
54.84%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
53.30%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.03%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
10.75%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
13.71%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.02%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.51%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
44.64%
 
23
62.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
51.61%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
19.64%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.35%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
35.71%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
29.03%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
44
32.84%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
32.64%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
12.69%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
19.40%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
20.14%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
6.72%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.08%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
11.19%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.81%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
58
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
166
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
57
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
156
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
12
20.00%
 
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.41%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
48
80.00%
 
30
78.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
79.59%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
141
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
5.87%
 
26
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.39%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
5.22%
 
18
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.07%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
6.74%
 
24
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.63%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
5.43%
 
19
5.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.31%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
6.30%
 
24
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.39%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
11
2.39%
 
15
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.14%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
8.26%
 
29
7.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
8.08%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
3.04%
 
14
3.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
3.04%
 
7
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.53%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
6.09%
 
21
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
4.13%
 
18
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
8.70%
 
28
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
8.20%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
5.43%
 
21
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.55%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
27
5.87%
 
24
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
4.57%
 
15
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.34%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
5.65%
 
21
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.67%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
6.30%
 
22
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.15%
(88) David Diano
  
32
6.96%
 
23
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.63%
Cast Votes:
 
460
100.00%
 
369
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
829
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
40
17.54%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
17.81%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
64
28.07%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
29.15%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
124
54.39%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
53.04%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Hope Krechmer
  
42
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0