Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 03
292 of 889 registered voters = 32.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.36%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
30.36%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.19%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
8.93%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.52%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
55.36%
 
17
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
32
18.60%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
19.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
69
40.12%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
41.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.62%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.57%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
48
27.91%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
27.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.16%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.08%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
52
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
4.26%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.98%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
21.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
20.40%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(24) Dave White
  
116
61.70%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
60.20%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.53%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
10.64%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
11.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
52.83%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
45.68%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
15.09%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
22.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
32.08%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
32.10%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
25.17%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
25.32%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
28
19.05%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.62%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
31
21.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.62%
(34) John Brown
  
8
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.06%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.16%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.53%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
24
16.33%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
17.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
6.12%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.96%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
49
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
48
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
19
33.33%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
29.41%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
38
66.67%
 
22
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
70.59%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
33
8.03%
 
22
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
4.87%
 
17
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.23%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
28
6.81%
 
22
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.06%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
4.87%
 
9
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.10%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
6.33%
 
8
2.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.80%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
3.41%
 
14
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
29
7.06%
 
24
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.49%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
3.41%
 
15
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.10%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
3.16%
 
14
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.81%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
5.35%
 
14
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
5.11%
 
16
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.23%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
8.03%
 
23
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.91%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
5.60%
 
16
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
5.84%
 
23
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.64%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
5.35%
 
16
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.37%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
4.62%
 
19
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.37%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.35%
 
11
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.66%
(88) David Diano
  
28
6.81%
 
14
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.93%
Cast Votes:
 
411
100.00%
 
297
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
708
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
43
13.87%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
14.46%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
117
37.74%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
37.65%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
150
48.39%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
47.89%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
332
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1