Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
251 of 837 registered voters = 29.99%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.38%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
38.30%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
39.51%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
4.26%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
51.06%
 
16
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
49.38%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
24.29%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
24.52%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
25.00%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
23.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.86%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.43%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.10%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
49
35.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
34.19%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.16%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.71%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.29%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
46
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
9.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.38%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
24
15.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.37%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
93
61.59%
 
10
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
61.68%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
10.60%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.98%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.40%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
57.78%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
54.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
11.11%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
20.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
14
31.11%
 
6
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.32%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
42
33.60%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
35.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
20.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
20.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
17.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.71%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.71%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.14%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.57%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.71%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
15.20%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
15.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
5.60%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.71%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
46
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
141
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
47
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
139
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
18
38.30%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
34.94%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
29
61.70%
 
25
69.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
65.06%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
8.47%
 
27
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
8.37%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
4.24%
 
15
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.38%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
6.35%
 
20
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.24%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
5.88%
 
16
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.44%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
5.18%
 
19
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.44%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
4.00%
 
12
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.85%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
30
7.06%
 
25
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.30%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
4.71%
 
13
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
3.06%
 
12
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.32%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
6.35%
 
19
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
4.24%
 
19
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.91%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
30
7.06%
 
26
7.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
6.35%
 
17
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.84%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
5.65%
 
20
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
4.94%
 
16
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
5.65%
 
18
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.58%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
4.00%
 
14
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.12%
(88) David Diano
  
29
6.82%
 
20
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.51%
Cast Votes:
 
425
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
753
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
34
14.17%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
14.34%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
92
38.33%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
38.49%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
114
47.50%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
47.17%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2