Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 03
288 of 801 registered voters = 35.96%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
9.38%
 
5
9.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.32%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
18.75%
 
25
46.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
31.36%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
4.69%
 
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
43
67.19%
 
20
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
53.39%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
36
26.28%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.52%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
31.39%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
29.53%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.38%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.37%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
46
33.58%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
31.54%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.19%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.68%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.19%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.36%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
61
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
19
12.93%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
26
17.69%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.61%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
82
55.78%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
55.35%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
10.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.06%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.68%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.26%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.36%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
36
58.06%
 
29
55.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
57.02%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
16.13%
 
9
17.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
25.81%
 
14
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
26.32%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
29.91%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
28.68%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
16.24%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
15.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
18.80%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
19.38%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.10%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.20%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.71%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.88%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
14.53%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.95%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
6.84%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.98%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
55
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
140
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
61
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
137
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
17
26.56%
 
17
32.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
29.06%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
47
73.44%
 
36
67.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
70.94%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
138
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
41
7.28%
 
39
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
3.91%
 
27
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.69%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
6.39%
 
30
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.32%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
3.91%
 
16
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.64%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.91%
 
18
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.83%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
4.62%
 
19
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.31%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
50
8.88%
 
40
8.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
8.62%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
4.97%
 
21
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.69%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.55%
 
19
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.74%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
6.39%
 
24
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
4.09%
 
27
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
8.88%
 
40
8.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
8.62%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
5.86%
 
25
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
5.86%
 
30
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.03%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
5.51%
 
25
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.36%
(86) Brett Burman
  
34
6.04%
 
34
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.51%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
3.91%
 
21
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.12%
(88) David Diano
  
34
6.04%
 
26
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.75%
Cast Votes:
 
563
100.00%
 
481
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,044
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
28
11.62%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
12.31%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
88
36.51%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
36.15%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
125
51.87%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
51.54%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4