Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 02
221 of 747 registered voters = 29.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
11.11%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
23.81%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
27.47%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
7.94%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.99%
(15) John Fetterman
  
36
57.14%
 
12
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
52.75%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
35.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
31.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
31.53%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
30.89%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.44%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.44%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
33
29.73%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
30.08%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.90%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
7.63%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.75%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
27.12%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.36%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
(24) Dave White
  
63
53.39%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
52.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.85%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
9.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
22
37.93%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
42.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
18.97%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
43.10%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.48%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
28.57%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.78%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
20.41%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.44%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
15.31%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.59%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
9.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.78%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
7.14%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
7.14%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
59
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
106
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
57
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
106
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
16
28.07%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
33.33%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
41
71.93%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
104
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
40
7.25%
 
23
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.52%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
5.62%
 
18
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
5.80%
 
18
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.97%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
33
5.98%
 
11
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.25%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
5.25%
 
7
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.30%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
4.35%
 
17
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
51
9.24%
 
23
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
8.83%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
4.53%
 
18
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.13%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
4.17%
 
15
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.53%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
5.98%
 
19
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
6.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
3.62%
 
15
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
7.07%
 
20
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
7.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
32
5.80%
 
12
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
32
5.80%
 
18
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.97%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
3.80%
 
17
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.53%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
4.71%
 
17
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
4.53%
 
8
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.94%
(88) David Diano
  
36
6.52%
 
10
3.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.49%
Cast Votes:
 
552
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
838
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
23
12.50%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
14.43%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
66
35.87%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
33.33%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
95
51.63%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
52.24%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2