Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
273 of 887 registered voters = 30.78%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
12.50%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.89%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
23.44%
 
10
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
27.47%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
17.19%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
46.88%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
48.35%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
26.62%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
57
37.01%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
36.31%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.90%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.19%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
35
22.73%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
22.62%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.60%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.98%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.95%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
62
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.47%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
45
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
25.86%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.63%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.15%
(24) Dave White
  
76
47.50%
 
10
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
49.43%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
10.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.92%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
33.33%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
39.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
21
33.33%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
30.34%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
33.33%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
30.34%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
38
28.57%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
27.21%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
30
22.56%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
15.79%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
14.97%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.26%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.72%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.40%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
6.77%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.80%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.04%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
10.53%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.80%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
147
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
60
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
146
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
28
42.42%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
39.13%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
38
57.58%
 
18
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
60.87%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
140
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
7.94%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
5.91%
 
10
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.15%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
43
7.26%
 
19
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.10%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
6.08%
 
13
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
4.90%
 
19
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.50%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
3.89%
 
10
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.78%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
46
7.77%
 
22
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.79%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
18
3.04%
 
9
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
4.22%
 
12
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.24%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
5.24%
 
13
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.04%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
4.56%
 
12
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
7.26%
 
24
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.67%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
4.73%
 
20
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.50%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
6.42%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
5.24%
 
11
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.81%
(86) Brett Burman
  
27
4.56%
 
17
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.04%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
5.07%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.27%
(88) David Diano
  
35
5.91%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.07%
Cast Votes:
 
592
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
873
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
43
17.48%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
17.34%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
81
32.93%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
33.21%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
122
49.59%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3