Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 05
182 of 801 registered voters = 22.72%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.25%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
18.75%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
23.08%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
9.38%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.54%
(15) John Fetterman
  
21
65.63%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
59.62%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
28
25.23%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
24.39%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
31.53%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
29.27%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
4.50%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
37
33.33%
 
8
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
36.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.25%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
30
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.84%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
22.32%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
20.97%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(24) Dave White
  
68
60.71%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
59.68%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.79%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.23%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
7.14%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.87%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.61%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
22
73.33%
 
13
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
71.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.12%
(33) Brian Sims
  
5
16.67%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
22.45%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
21.84%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.88%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
8.05%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.21%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
19.54%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.88%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
8.05%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.38%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
29
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
101
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
30
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
94
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
7.92%
 
13
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
6.67%
 
16
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.21%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
4.58%
 
11
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
11
4.58%
 
9
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.50%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
3.75%
 
6
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.38%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
7.08%
 
11
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.31%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
7.92%
 
17
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
8.11%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
18
7.50%
 
15
7.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.43%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
10
4.17%
 
13
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
5.42%
 
14
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
5.83%
 
9
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
4.17%
 
12
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
9
3.75%
 
6
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.38%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
23
9.58%
 
16
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
8.78%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
7
2.92%
 
11
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.05%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.92%
 
10
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.83%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
7.92%
 
12
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.98%
(88) David Diano
  
8
3.33%
 
3
1.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.48%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
444
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
47
28.14%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
26.18%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
38
22.75%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
21.47%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
59
35.33%
 
14
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
38.22%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
23
13.77%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
14.14%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1