Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARCUS HOOK BOR PRECINCT 04
85 of 524 registered voters = 16.22%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.54%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
9.52%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
19.23%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
38.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
28.57%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
30.77%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
23.40%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
24.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
21
44.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
42.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
6.38%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
19.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
30.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
28.30%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
25
51.02%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
50.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.21%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
8
40.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
10.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
50.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
48.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
21.62%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
29.73%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
30.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
18
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
44
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
12
52.17%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
46.43%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
11
47.83%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
53.57%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
9
7.26%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.56%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
6.45%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
4
3.23%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
5
4.03%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
4
3.23%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
8
6.45%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.40%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
8
6.45%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.40%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
16.13%
 
5
10.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.53%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
9
7.26%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.40%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
8
6.45%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.33%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
6
4.84%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.23%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
5.65%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.23%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
7
5.65%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.40%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
4
3.23%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
3.23%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
4.03%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.65%
(88) David Diano
  
4
3.23%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.49%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
9
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.84%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
6
8.00%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.84%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
18
24.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
22.89%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
42
56.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
55.42%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0