Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARCUS HOOK BOR PRECINCT 03
92 of 571 registered voters = 16.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.54%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
11.11%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
15.38%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
44.44%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
38.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
5
27.78%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
34.62%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
22.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
21.05%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
19
35.85%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
35.09%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
19
35.85%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
35.09%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
15
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
3.51%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
22.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
21.31%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
31
54.39%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
54.10%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.84%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
3.51%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
8
47.06%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
35.29%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
3
17.65%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
32.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
20.41%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
22.64%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
22.45%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
22.64%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.66%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
6.12%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.55%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
18.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.98%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.55%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
51
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
12
63.16%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
51.85%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
7
36.84%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
48.15%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
7
5.93%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.63%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
7
5.93%
 
7
8.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.14%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
1
0.85%
 
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.53%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
9
7.63%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
6
5.08%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.10%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
6
5.08%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
8
6.78%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.12%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
12.71%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.69%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
10.17%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
9.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
10
8.47%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
4
3.39%
 
3
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.57%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
4
3.39%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.10%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
4
3.39%
 
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.06%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
7
5.93%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
11
9.32%
 
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.65%
(86) Brett Burman
  
2
1.69%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.57%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
4.24%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.10%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
11
13.75%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.79%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
12
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.79%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
14
17.50%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.54%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
43
53.75%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
52.87%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6