Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARCUS HOOK BOR PRECINCT 01
40 of 219 registered voters = 18.26%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
75.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
1
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
45.83%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
29.17%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
20
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
66.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
1
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
26.32%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(34) John Brown
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
42.11%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
2
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
2
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
3
7.89%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.47%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
3
7.89%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
2
5.26%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
2
5.26%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
2
5.26%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
3
7.89%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
2
5.26%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
3
7.89%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.47%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
2
5.26%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
3
7.89%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.69%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
3
7.89%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
(86) Brett Burman
  
2
5.26%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(87) Robert Stump
  
2
5.26%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
9
21.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
21.95%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
14
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
16
39.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
39.02%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0