Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 11
267 of 760 registered voters = 35.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
2.94%
 
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.09%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
11.76%
 
12
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
14.55%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
68
40.00%
 
12
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
36.36%
(15) John Fetterman
  
77
45.29%
 
22
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
26.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
25.58%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
31.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
32.56%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
21.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
4.88%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
171
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
16.28%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
12.20%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
21
51.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
48.84%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.60%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
110
65.87%
 
29
58.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
64.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
4.19%
 
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.07%
(33) Brian Sims
  
50
29.94%
 
17
34.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
30.88%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
34.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
17.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
22.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
22.22%
(34) John Brown
  
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
160
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
166
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
168
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
150
9.42%
 
45
8.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
9.09%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
103
6.47%
 
37
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
6.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
96
6.03%
 
38
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
6.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
80
5.02%
 
27
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
4.99%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
1.51%
 
19
3.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.00%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
111
6.97%
 
30
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
6.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
121
7.60%
 
37
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.37%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
130
8.16%
 
28
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.37%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
3.14%
 
29
5.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
3.68%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
116
7.28%
 
39
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
7.23%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
113
7.09%
 
36
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
6.95%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
93
5.84%
 
34
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
5.92%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
2.51%
 
20
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
2.80%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
126
7.91%
 
36
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
7.55%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
99
6.21%
 
41
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
6.53%
(86) Brett Burman
  
77
4.83%
 
28
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
1.76%
 
19
3.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
2.19%
(88) David Diano
  
36
2.26%
 
9
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
2.10%
Cast Votes:
 
1,593
100.00%
 
552
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
28
49.12%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
49.15%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
29
50.88%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
50.85%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Tanya G. Hoard
  
81
48.21%
 
43
51.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
49.21%
(92) Jessica M. Pointer
  
87
51.79%
 
41
48.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
50.79%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0