Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 10
143 of 557 registered voters = 25.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.50%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
27.27%
 
18
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
30.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
33.33%
 
16
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
31.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
34.85%
 
20
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
35.83%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
13.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
40.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
62
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
47.06%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
13.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
49
75.38%
 
38
71.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
73.73%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
7.69%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.93%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
16.92%
 
13
24.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.34%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
7.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
61
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
60
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
56
8.75%
 
44
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
8.34%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
5.78%
 
37
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
38
5.94%
 
36
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.17%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
6.72%
 
20
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.25%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
2.03%
 
14
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.25%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
46
7.19%
 
33
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.59%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
49
7.66%
 
43
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.67%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
7.97%
 
38
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.42%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
2.97%
 
38
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
6.88%
 
43
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.26%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
42
6.56%
 
37
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
44
6.88%
 
38
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.84%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
1.88%
 
12
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.00%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
53
8.28%
 
41
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
5.94%
 
41
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
4.69%
 
26
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.67%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
2.19%
 
11
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.09%
(88) David Diano
  
11
1.72%
 
7
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.50%
Cast Votes:
 
640
100.00%
 
559
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
7
58.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
53.33%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
41.67%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Yvette V. Calvin
  
37
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
5
  
0
  
14