Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 09
207 of 812 registered voters = 25.49%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
5.41%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
38
25.68%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
26.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
50
33.78%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
31.98%
(15) John Fetterman
  
52
35.14%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
36.63%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
29.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
18.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
146
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
29.63%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(24) Dave White
  
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
22.22%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
109
73.65%
 
15
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
72.09%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.98%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
18.24%
 
9
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.93%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
135
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
137
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
141
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
129
9.83%
 
23
8.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
9.57%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
83
6.33%
 
17
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
6.29%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
73
5.56%
 
17
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.66%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
63
4.80%
 
14
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
1.68%
 
12
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.14%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
92
7.01%
 
14
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.67%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
95
7.24%
 
17
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.05%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
100
7.62%
 
16
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
39
2.97%
 
17
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.52%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
101
7.70%
 
21
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
7.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
89
6.78%
 
19
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
79
6.02%
 
19
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.17%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
1.52%
 
10
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
1.89%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
101
7.70%
 
19
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
7.55%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
96
7.32%
 
18
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.17%
(86) Brett Burman
  
62
4.73%
 
11
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
4.59%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
1.75%
 
9
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.01%
(88) David Diano
  
45
3.43%
 
4
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
1,312
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,589
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
19
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
50.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
19
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jan S. Tong
  
59
54.13%
 
21
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
55.17%
(92) Louis Govinden
  
50
45.87%
 
15
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
44.83%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0