Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 08
99 of 427 registered voters = 23.19%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
13.64%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.05%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
45.45%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
42.05%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
36.36%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
37.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
40.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
64
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
62.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
53.97%
 
16
76.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
59.52%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
17.46%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
28.57%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.19%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
42.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
57
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
59
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
8.12%
 
16
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
8.24%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
44
6.50%
 
12
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.50%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
41
6.06%
 
12
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.15%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
5.61%
 
13
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
3.69%
 
5
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.48%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
5.47%
 
5
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.87%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
46
6.79%
 
14
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
46
6.79%
 
9
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
4.58%
 
10
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.76%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
50
7.39%
 
12
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.19%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
6.50%
 
13
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.61%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
5.47%
 
15
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
6.03%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
3.69%
 
6
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
45
6.65%
 
12
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.61%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
6.35%
 
14
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.61%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
4.28%
 
8
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
2.95%
 
5
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.90%
(88) David Diano
  
21
3.10%
 
4
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.90%
Cast Votes:
 
677
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
862
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
4
40.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) William David Grooms
  
28
39.44%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
41.24%
(92) Monique E. White Anderson
  
43
60.56%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
58.76%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0