Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 07
120 of 424 registered voters = 28.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.90%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
12.99%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.37%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
27
35.06%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
31.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
48.05%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
45.92%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
40.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
21.05%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
75
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
10
52.63%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
55.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
43
55.84%
 
16
76.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
60.20%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
11.69%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
32.47%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
18.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
(34) John Brown
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
72
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
74
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
77
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
67
9.18%
 
20
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
8.91%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
6.16%
 
12
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.84%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
46
6.30%
 
18
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.56%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
5.48%
 
12
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.33%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
1.92%
 
8
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.25%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
52
7.12%
 
11
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.45%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.53%
 
15
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
7.17%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
63
8.63%
 
13
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.79%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
3.70%
 
13
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
46
6.30%
 
20
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.76%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
49
6.71%
 
18
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
5.62%
 
15
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.74%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
1.78%
 
8
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.15%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
60
8.22%
 
18
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
7.99%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
5.89%
 
19
7.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.35%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
4.11%
 
12
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
2.60%
 
8
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.77%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.74%
 
6
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.66%
Cast Votes:
 
730
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
976
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
16
53.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
53.13%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
14
46.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
46.88%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Madalyn Holliday
  
49
52.69%
 
20
54.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
53.08%
(92) Bernadette Domenick
  
44
47.31%
 
17
45.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
46.92%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0