Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 04
282 of 979 registered voters = 28.80%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
15.69%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
1
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.35%
(15) John Fetterman
  
38
74.51%
 
16
69.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
72.97%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
23
12.50%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
13.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
75
40.76%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
39.60%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.09%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.63%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
77
41.85%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
39.60%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.63%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.98%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
19
10.33%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.76%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
60
32.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
29.27%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.98%
(24) Dave White
  
74
40.22%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
41.46%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
23
12.50%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.61%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.98%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
44.68%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
47.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
19.15%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
17.39%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
36.17%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
34.78%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
22.52%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
22.62%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
11.26%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
40
26.49%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
26.19%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.65%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.98%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.31%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.17%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
7.28%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.97%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
16.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.88%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
5.96%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.95%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
47
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
165
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
51
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
157
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
31
7.14%
 
17
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
5.53%
 
17
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.16%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
4.61%
 
13
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
5.99%
 
10
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.41%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
3.69%
 
15
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
5.53%
 
12
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.41%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
7.83%
 
17
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.66%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
6.45%
 
9
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.56%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
5.07%
 
6
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.20%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
4.15%
 
11
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
3.92%
 
8
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
6.45%
 
17
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.76%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
4.61%
 
13
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.95%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
37
8.53%
 
17
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
8.11%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
4.61%
 
10
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.50%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
5.30%
 
15
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
31
7.14%
 
15
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.91%
(88) David Diano
  
15
3.46%
 
10
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.75%
Cast Votes:
 
434
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
666
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
97
32.55%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
31.72%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
57
19.13%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
17.82%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
103
34.56%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
36.25%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
41
13.76%
 
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
14.20%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2