Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 06
254 of 812 registered voters = 31.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.35%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
16.88%
 
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.90%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
61
39.61%
 
10
17.24%
 
1
100.00%
 
72
33.80%
(15) John Fetterman
  
62
40.26%
 
38
65.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
46.95%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
17
51.52%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
47.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
24.24%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
26.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
145
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
10
30.30%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.95%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
8
24.24%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.95%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
21.21%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
82
54.30%
 
40
68.97%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
58.57%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
9.27%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.10%
(33) Brian Sims
  
55
36.42%
 
15
25.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
26.92%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
23.08%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
23.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
7.69%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
3.85%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
140
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
30
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
142
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
29
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
144
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
123
8.72%
 
46
7.41%
 
1
11.11%
 
170
8.33%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
86
6.09%
 
41
6.60%
 
1
11.11%
 
128
6.27%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
80
5.67%
 
47
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.22%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
84
5.95%
 
34
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.78%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
2.55%
 
20
3.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
2.74%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
82
5.81%
 
32
5.15%
 
1
11.11%
 
115
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
99
7.02%
 
39
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.76%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
106
7.51%
 
44
7.09%
 
1
11.11%
 
151
7.40%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
52
3.69%
 
27
4.35%
 
1
11.11%
 
80
3.92%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
101
7.16%
 
45
7.25%
 
1
11.11%
 
147
7.20%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
92
6.52%
 
38
6.12%
 
1
11.11%
 
131
6.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
87
6.17%
 
41
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
6.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
53
3.76%
 
26
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
3.87%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
98
6.95%
 
38
6.12%
 
1
11.11%
 
137
6.71%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
94
6.66%
 
48
7.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
6.96%
(86) Brett Burman
  
58
4.11%
 
31
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
4.36%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
2.55%
 
13
2.09%
 
1
11.11%
 
50
2.45%
(88) David Diano
  
44
3.12%
 
11
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
2.69%
Cast Votes:
 
1,411
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
2,041
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
26
50.98%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
51.67%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
25
49.02%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
48.33%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) April J. Hall
  
82
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8