Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 05
377 of 958 registered voters = 39.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
1.76%
 
10
12.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.59%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
50
22.03%
 
14
17.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
20.98%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
83
36.56%
 
25
32.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
35.41%
(15) John Fetterman
  
90
39.65%
 
29
37.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
39.02%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
23.08%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
16
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
25.81%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.85%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.45%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
5.77%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.06%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
17
32.69%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
33.87%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.92%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.61%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
219
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.52%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
22
42.31%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
47.62%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
9.62%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.52%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
149
68.66%
 
41
52.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
64.41%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
6.91%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.78%
(33) Brian Sims
  
53
24.42%
 
32
41.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
28.81%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
26.09%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
21.74%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
21.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
19.57%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
25.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
13.04%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
207
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
45
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
205
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
44
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
208
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
188
8.95%
 
64
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
8.62%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
132
6.29%
 
47
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
6.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
122
5.81%
 
62
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
6.30%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
108
5.14%
 
38
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
5.00%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
51
2.43%
 
25
3.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
2.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
126
6.00%
 
47
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
5.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
152
7.24%
 
48
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
6.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
161
7.67%
 
54
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
7.36%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
72
3.43%
 
53
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
4.28%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
155
7.38%
 
63
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
7.46%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
143
6.81%
 
57
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
6.84%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
122
5.81%
 
54
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
6.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
67
3.19%
 
21
2.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
3.01%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
153
7.29%
 
53
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
7.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
127
6.05%
 
58
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
6.33%
(86) Brett Burman
  
103
4.90%
 
39
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
4.86%
(87) Robert Stump
  
49
2.33%
 
23
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
2.46%
(88) David Diano
  
69
3.29%
 
16
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
2.91%
Cast Votes:
 
2,100
100.00%
 
822
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,922
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
4
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
30
43.48%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
44.83%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
39
56.52%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
55.17%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael J. McElroy
  
107
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4