Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 04
337 of 1,006 registered voters = 33.50%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
4.84%
 
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
16.67%
 
18
17.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
16.90%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
67
36.02%
 
28
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
32.76%
(15) John Fetterman
  
79
42.47%
 
55
52.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
46.21%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
39.39%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
38.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
10
30.30%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.21%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
3.03%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
15.15%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.38%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
6.06%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
184
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.68%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
15.63%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(24) Dave White
  
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
9.38%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
25.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
118
65.56%
 
60
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
63.57%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
5.00%
 
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
53
29.44%
 
36
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
31.79%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
24.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
24.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
10.34%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
179
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
180
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
27
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
183
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
156
8.37%
 
83
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
8.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
124
6.66%
 
70
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
6.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
121
6.49%
 
69
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
6.54%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
96
5.15%
 
48
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
4.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
40
2.15%
 
24
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
2.20%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
120
6.44%
 
55
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
6.02%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
132
7.09%
 
72
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
7.02%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
138
7.41%
 
67
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
7.06%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
65
3.49%
 
62
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
4.37%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
136
7.30%
 
76
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
7.30%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
125
6.71%
 
63
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
6.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
113
6.07%
 
75
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
6.47%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
54
2.90%
 
34
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
3.03%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
128
6.87%
 
74
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
6.95%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
126
6.76%
 
71
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
6.78%
(86) Brett Burman
  
93
4.99%
 
56
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
5.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
2.20%
 
22
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
2.17%
(88) David Diano
  
55
2.95%
 
21
2.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
2.62%
Cast Votes:
 
1,863
100.00%
 
1,042
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,905
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
24
54.55%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
53.19%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
20
45.45%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
46.81%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Craig Horle
  
98
44.14%
 
76
48.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
45.79%
(92) Susan T. Corbin
  
124
55.86%
 
82
51.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
54.21%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
380
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1