Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 03
187 of 595 registered voters = 31.43%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.13%
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.60%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
11.46%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.99%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
33.33%
 
24
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
36.36%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
52.08%
 
24
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
48.05%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.69%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
31.03%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
3.85%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.79%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
23.08%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
97
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
26.92%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
27.59%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
31.03%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
19.23%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
24.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.34%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
55
56.70%
 
39
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
61.04%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
6.19%
 
2
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.19%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
37.11%
 
16
28.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
33.77%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
44.83%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
3.85%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.79%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
3.85%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.34%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
17.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
93
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
23
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
96
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
94
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
78
8.19%
 
42
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
7.90%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
6.62%
 
33
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.32%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
64
6.72%
 
38
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.71%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
56
5.88%
 
29
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.60%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
2.52%
 
18
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
2.76%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
61
6.41%
 
26
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
76
7.98%
 
42
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
67
7.04%
 
38
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.91%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
3.36%
 
32
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.21%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
68
7.14%
 
44
7.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.37%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
6.62%
 
34
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
6.39%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
58
6.09%
 
38
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
3.15%
 
24
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.55%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
6.93%
 
40
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.98%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
54
5.67%
 
42
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
49
5.15%
 
21
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.61%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
2.00%
 
16
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
2.30%
(88) David Diano
  
24
2.52%
 
10
1.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.24%
Cast Votes:
 
952
100.00%
 
567
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,519
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
21
48.84%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
47.92%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
22
51.16%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
52.08%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Patrick L. Cheston
  
47
48.96%
 
43
48.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
48.91%
(92) William C. Hodgson
  
49
51.04%
 
45
51.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
51.09%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4