Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 02
238 of 994 registered voters = 23.94%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.30%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
13.79%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
17.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
56
38.62%
 
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
37.10%
(15) John Fetterman
  
61
42.07%
 
16
39.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
41.40%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
16.67%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
19
52.78%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
50.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
22.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
147
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
11.11%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
36.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
31.71%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
10
27.78%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
31.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
13.89%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
14.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
94
63.95%
 
23
53.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
61.58%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
8.16%
 
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.95%
(33) Brian Sims
  
41
27.89%
 
15
34.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
29.47%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
24.24%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
24.32%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
16.22%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
12.12%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.51%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.03%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
9.09%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.81%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.81%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.11%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
142
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
139
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
142
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
129
8.85%
 
39
8.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
8.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
92
6.31%
 
30
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
6.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
81
5.56%
 
32
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
82
5.63%
 
31
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
2.88%
 
23
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
3.37%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
86
5.90%
 
15
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
7.34%
 
28
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
7.01%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
111
7.62%
 
27
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
7.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
53
3.64%
 
26
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
105
7.21%
 
35
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
7.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
102
7.00%
 
27
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
6.70%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
86
5.90%
 
32
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.13%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
44
3.02%
 
24
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.53%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
101
6.93%
 
23
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
6.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
101
6.93%
 
30
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.80%
(86) Brett Burman
  
58
3.98%
 
15
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
3.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
2.26%
 
20
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
2.75%
(88) David Diano
  
44
3.02%
 
12
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
2.91%
Cast Votes:
 
1,457
100.00%
 
469
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,926
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
29
54.72%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
53.97%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
24
45.28%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
46.03%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Katherine Lee Schleigh
  
89
50.28%
 
34
49.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
50.00%
(92) Elizabeth Moorhead
  
88
49.72%
 
35
50.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2