Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT 01
161 of 644 registered voters = 25.00%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.36%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
41
36.28%
 
8
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
33.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
37
32.74%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
34.69%
(15) John Fetterman
  
33
29.20%
 
12
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
30.61%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
111
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(24) Dave White
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
82
72.57%
 
23
67.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
71.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
4.42%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.08%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
23.01%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
24.49%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
109
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
109
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
109
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
95
9.11%
 
29
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
8.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
6.04%
 
22
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.01%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
58
5.56%
 
25
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
65
6.23%
 
11
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
1.92%
 
11
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.19%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
81
7.77%
 
18
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
7.00%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
91
8.72%
 
26
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
8.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
89
8.53%
 
27
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
8.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
3.26%
 
27
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
74
7.09%
 
29
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.28%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
80
7.67%
 
28
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
7.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
59
5.66%
 
24
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
1.34%
 
7
1.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
1.48%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
87
8.34%
 
27
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
8.06%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
59
5.66%
 
27
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.08%
(86) Brett Burman
  
52
4.99%
 
21
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.16%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
1.05%
 
8
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.34%
(88) David Diano
  
11
1.05%
 
5
1.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.13%
Cast Votes:
 
1,043
100.00%
 
372
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,415
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rosell Dixon
  
51
48.11%
 
22
44.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
47.10%
(92) Donna M. Lewis Jackson
  
55
51.89%
 
27
55.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
52.90%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1