Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 09 PRECINCT 04
358 of 1,017 registered voters = 35.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.77%
 
2
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.65%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
34
32.69%
 
30
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
37.21%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
11.54%
 
6
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.47%
(15) John Fetterman
  
52
50.00%
 
30
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
47.67%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
23.60%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
24.32%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
34
19.10%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
18.92%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.16%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.81%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.24%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
88
49.44%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
48.65%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.62%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.08%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
100
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
9.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.19%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
17.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
16.76%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(24) Dave White
  
101
56.74%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
57.30%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.62%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
11.24%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
11.89%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.16%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
54
54.55%
 
42
65.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
58.90%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
16.16%
 
10
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.95%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
29.29%
 
12
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
25.15%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
25.55%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
25.69%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
16.79%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
18.06%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
18.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
18.06%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.78%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.17%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.19%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.78%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.78%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
22.63%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
22.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.47%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
94
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
162
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
25
24.51%
 
14
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
22.94%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
77
75.49%
 
54
79.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
77.06%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
163
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
66
7.55%
 
48
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.55%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
29
3.32%
 
32
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.04%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
64
7.32%
 
41
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
67
7.67%
 
39
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
7.02%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
53
6.06%
 
38
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
3.43%
 
22
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
67
7.67%
 
49
7.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.68%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
39
4.46%
 
22
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.04%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
3.66%
 
23
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
3.64%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
3.78%
 
29
4.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
5.26%
 
42
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.83%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
84
9.61%
 
57
8.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
9.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
81
9.27%
 
51
8.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
8.74%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
45
5.15%
 
31
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.03%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
4.58%
 
34
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.90%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
3.32%
 
20
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
4.69%
 
37
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.17%
(88) David Diano
  
28
3.20%
 
21
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.25%
Cast Votes:
 
874
100.00%
 
636
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,510
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
62
20.33%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
20.19%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
95
31.15%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
31.23%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
148
48.52%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
48.58%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
317
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8