Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 09 PRECINCT 03
311 of 837 registered voters = 37.16%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
6.86%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.03%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
32
31.37%
 
10
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
32.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
12.75%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.72%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
49.02%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
48.44%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
40
24.54%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
23.70%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
25.15%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
24.86%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.68%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
6.75%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.09%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
34.97%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
34.68%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.89%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.73%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
98
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.21%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
38
23.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
22.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
57
35.40%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
37.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.62%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
31
19.25%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
18.60%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.62%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.23%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.74%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
51
53.13%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
52.07%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
19.79%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.66%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
27.08%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
47
32.41%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
31.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
13.79%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
14.94%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
13.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.34%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.95%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
6.21%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.49%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.07%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.60%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
23
15.86%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
16.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.99%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
95
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
149
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
35
33.98%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
32.03%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
68
66.02%
 
19
76.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
67.97%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
151
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.21%
 
19
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
8.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
3.16%
 
14
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
53
6.69%
 
16
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.63%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
6.69%
 
12
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.25%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
6.57%
 
8
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
3.79%
 
11
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.94%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
59
7.45%
 
18
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.40%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
33
4.17%
 
13
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.42%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
2.90%
 
12
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.37%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
4.04%
 
16
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.62%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
47
5.93%
 
13
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.77%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
81
10.23%
 
22
8.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
9.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
85
10.73%
 
16
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
9.71%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
5.05%
 
16
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
4.80%
 
17
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.29%
(86) Brett Burman
  
21
2.65%
 
12
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
4.04%
 
7
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.75%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.90%
 
6
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.79%
Cast Votes:
 
792
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,040
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
51
19.62%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
19.29%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
79
30.38%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
30.71%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
130
50.00%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
3
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Ernesto Betancourt
  
65
46.43%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
45.40%
(92) Susan P. Cassanelli
  
75
53.57%
 
20
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
54.60%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0