Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 09 PRECINCT 02
401 of 1,203 registered voters = 33.33%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
9.02%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
32
24.06%
 
14
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
23.83%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
25
18.80%
 
5
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
15.54%
(15) John Fetterman
  
64
48.12%
 
38
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
52.85%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
18.89%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.86%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
68
37.78%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
35.71%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.78%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.06%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
61
33.89%
 
10
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
36.22%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.11%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.53%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.78%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.06%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
132
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
9.94%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.64%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
37
20.44%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
19.80%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.10%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.52%
(24) Dave White
  
76
41.99%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
42.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.52%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
34
18.78%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
19.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.51%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.57%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.55%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
58
45.67%
 
31
56.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
48.90%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
22
17.32%
 
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
17.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
47
37.01%
 
15
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
34.07%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
27.82%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.52%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
16.54%
 
10
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.48%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
15.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.42%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.68%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.68%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.01%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.36%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
19.55%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
9.02%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.72%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
124
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
153
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
53
39.55%
 
16
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
35.57%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
81
60.45%
 
44
73.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
64.43%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
154
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
90
7.87%
 
45
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
7.54%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
47
4.11%
 
39
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
4.80%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
67
5.86%
 
42
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.09%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
6.65%
 
33
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
66
5.77%
 
30
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.36%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
49
4.29%
 
27
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
4.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
86
7.52%
 
48
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
7.48%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
53
4.64%
 
30
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.63%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
3.50%
 
24
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
3.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
49
4.29%
 
36
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
5.51%
 
40
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
108
9.45%
 
54
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
9.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
106
9.27%
 
41
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
8.21%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
74
6.47%
 
40
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
45
3.94%
 
39
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
4.69%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
2.54%
 
28
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
3.18%
(87) Robert Stump
  
50
4.37%
 
29
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.41%
(88) David Diano
  
45
3.94%
 
23
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.80%
Cast Votes:
 
1,143
100.00%
 
648
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,791
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
1
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
60
22.81%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
23.57%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
79
30.04%
 
7
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
28.96%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
124
47.15%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
263
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Monet L. Reilly
  
98
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6