Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 09 PRECINCT 01
392 of 1,113 registered voters = 35.22%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.51%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.47%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
35
27.56%
 
19
25.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
26.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
13.39%
 
7
9.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.94%
(15) John Fetterman
  
68
53.54%
 
44
59.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
55.72%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
47
29.38%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
31.89%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
30.63%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
29.73%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.08%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.88%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.70%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
52
32.50%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
30.27%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.16%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.88%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.16%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
122
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
13.13%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
14.05%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
40
25.00%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
22.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.08%
(24) Dave White
  
68
42.50%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
41.62%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
16.88%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
19.46%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.54%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
51
42.50%
 
46
63.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
50.52%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
22
18.33%
 
7
9.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.10%
(33) Brian Sims
  
47
39.17%
 
19
26.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
34.38%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
45
32.61%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
30.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
15.94%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
15.22%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
14.20%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.09%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.09%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
4.35%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.90%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
15.94%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.90%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.80%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.79%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
120
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
144
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
36
28.13%
 
30
40.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
32.67%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
92
71.88%
 
44
59.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
67.33%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
142
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
85
7.76%
 
45
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
7.48%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
3.56%
 
31
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
68
6.21%
 
45
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
6.51%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
82
7.49%
 
32
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
70
6.39%
 
32
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.87%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
42
3.84%
 
28
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.03%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
82
7.49%
 
46
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
7.37%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
42
3.84%
 
29
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
3.84%
 
26
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.91%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
52
4.75%
 
28
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
4.61%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
62
5.66%
 
42
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
5.99%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
100
9.13%
 
63
9.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
9.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
92
8.40%
 
52
8.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
8.29%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
65
5.94%
 
31
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
51
4.66%
 
35
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
4.95%
(86) Brett Burman
  
33
3.01%
 
28
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.51%
(87) Robert Stump
  
51
4.66%
 
26
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.43%
(88) David Diano
  
37
3.38%
 
23
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
1,095
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,737
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
60
23.08%
 
16
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
25.00%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
76
29.23%
 
6
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
26.97%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
124
47.69%
 
22
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
48.03%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Richard W. Migliore
  
81
45.76%
 
55
48.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
46.90%
(92) Patricia McGoldrick
  
96
54.24%
 
58
51.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
53.10%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0