Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 03
303 of 1,047 registered voters = 28.94%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.54%
 
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
21.95%
 
12
25.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
23.26%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
10.98%
 
7
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.40%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
58.54%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
55.81%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
21.53%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
21.82%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
34.72%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.08%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.25%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.06%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
43
29.86%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
30.30%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.08%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.42%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.76%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
28.57%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
26.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
76
51.70%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
51.19%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.19%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
10.20%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
13.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.19%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
50.00%
 
21
48.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
49.59%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
12.50%
 
10
23.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.26%
(33) Brian Sims
  
30
37.50%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
34.15%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
18.60%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
15.50%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
13.18%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.33%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.88%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
6.20%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
7.75%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
21.71%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
10.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.67%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
79
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
134
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
138
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
52
6.78%
 
30
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.92%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
56
7.30%
 
24
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
42
5.48%
 
23
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.49%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
51
6.65%
 
18
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.82%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
39
5.08%
 
11
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.22%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
5.08%
 
28
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
54
7.04%
 
34
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
4.95%
 
24
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.23%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
39
5.08%
 
21
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.06%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
48
6.26%
 
27
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.33%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.30%
 
23
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.73%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
47
6.13%
 
30
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.50%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
4.56%
 
12
2.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
6.13%
 
36
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.00%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
5.22%
 
24
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.40%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
4.04%
 
24
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.64%
(87) Robert Stump
  
52
6.78%
 
19
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.99%
(88) David Diano
  
24
3.13%
 
10
2.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.87%
Cast Votes:
 
767
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
63
26.69%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
25.82%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
25
10.59%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.82%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
122
51.69%
 
20
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
51.64%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
26
11.02%
 
9
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
12.73%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3