Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
ALDAN BOR PRECINCT WESTERN
413 of 1,420 registered voters = 29.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
7.97%
 
4
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
29
21.01%
 
31
36.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
26.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
37
26.81%
 
16
18.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
23.66%
(15) John Fetterman
  
61
44.20%
 
35
40.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
42.86%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
20.14%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
19.51%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
34.03%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
30.49%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
6.25%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.32%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.56%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.71%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
30.56%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
31.10%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.69%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
142
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
1.91%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.26%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
20.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
18.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(24) Dave White
  
95
60.51%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
59.32%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.64%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.13%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
15.29%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
16.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.13%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.13%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
93
68.38%
 
52
60.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
65.32%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
5.15%
 
17
19.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
10.81%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
26.47%
 
17
19.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
23.87%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
23.77%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
22.79%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
18.03%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.91%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
15.57%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.91%
(34) John Brown
  
8
6.56%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.62%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.82%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.21%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.47%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
8
6.56%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.62%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
17.21%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.65%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.82%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
131
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
147
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
133
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
142
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
135
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
131
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
106
9.80%
 
66
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
8.60%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
65
6.01%
 
59
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
6.20%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
55
5.08%
 
58
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
59
5.45%
 
52
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.55%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
41
3.79%
 
42
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
68
6.28%
 
44
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.60%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
88
8.13%
 
64
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
7.60%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
84
7.76%
 
45
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
6.45%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
49
4.53%
 
43
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.60%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
63
5.82%
 
57
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
6.00%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
87
8.04%
 
50
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
6.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
51
4.71%
 
67
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
2.87%
 
41
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
3.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
99
9.15%
 
65
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
8.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
59
5.45%
 
58
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
5.85%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.31%
 
41
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
3.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
3.33%
 
39
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
3.75%
(88) David Diano
  
16
1.48%
 
26
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
2.10%
Cast Votes:
 
1,082
100.00%
 
917
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,999
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
149
58.66%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
58.48%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
105
41.34%
 
15
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
41.52%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Donna M. Henry
  
97
53.30%
 
69
51.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
52.70%
(92) Beth M. Salkind
  
85
46.70%
 
64
48.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
47.30%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0