Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 04
241 of 536 registered voters = 44.96%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.04%
 
4
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.68%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
43
36.13%
 
23
40.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
37.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
8.40%
 
3
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.39%
(15) John Fetterman
  
60
50.42%
 
27
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
49.43%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
27.27%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
25.40%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
10
18.18%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
17.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.82%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
49.09%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
47.62%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.82%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
114
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
14.52%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
23.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.97%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
23
41.82%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
40.32%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.61%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
12.73%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
17.74%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.61%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
70
61.95%
 
44
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
67.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
10.62%
 
9
16.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
27.43%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
20.12%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
36.73%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.19%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
22.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
8.16%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.26%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
6.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
6.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
6.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
113
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
54
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
38
32.20%
 
12
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
28.57%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
80
67.80%
 
45
78.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
71.43%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
53
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
86
8.06%
 
46
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
42
3.94%
 
32
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
68
6.37%
 
37
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.31%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
7.12%
 
30
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
63
5.90%
 
14
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.63%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
54
5.06%
 
29
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.99%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
85
7.97%
 
47
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.93%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
56
5.25%
 
33
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.35%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
3.47%
 
31
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
42
3.94%
 
39
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
4.87%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
68
6.37%
 
35
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
103
9.65%
 
50
8.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
9.19%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
88
8.25%
 
36
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
7.45%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
58
5.44%
 
36
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.65%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
4.12%
 
39
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.99%
(86) Brett Burman
  
34
3.19%
 
30
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
3.85%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
3.19%
 
17
2.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.06%
(88) David Diano
  
29
2.72%
 
16
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
1,067
100.00%
 
597
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,664
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
18
18.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.27%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
33
34.02%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
34.55%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
46
47.42%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
48.18%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Louise Pierce
  
88
52.69%
 
42
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
52.63%
(92) Stephen Pierce
  
79
47.31%
 
38
47.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
47.37%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1