Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 03
403 of 1,219 registered voters = 33.06%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
17
8.72%
 
9
11.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.59%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
45
23.08%
 
15
19.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
22.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
10.77%
 
7
9.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
10.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
112
57.44%
 
45
59.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
57.93%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
25.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
24.80%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
28
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.40%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
48
40.00%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
41.60%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.60%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.80%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
190
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
7.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.44%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
26.45%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.83%
(24) Dave White
  
44
37.93%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
39.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.86%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.65%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
19.83%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.65%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.65%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
109
58.29%
 
51
68.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
61.30%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
26
13.90%
 
9
12.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
13.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
52
27.81%
 
14
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
25.29%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
15.69%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.63%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
20.59%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
20.56%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.74%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.74%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
25.49%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
26.17%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.54%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
183
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
110
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
84
43.52%
 
28
37.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
41.79%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
109
56.48%
 
47
62.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
58.21%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
107
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
125
8.12%
 
53
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
7.81%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
71
4.61%
 
40
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
4.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
90
5.85%
 
48
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.06%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
101
6.56%
 
35
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
5.97%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
69
4.48%
 
30
4.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
4.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
60
3.90%
 
33
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
134
8.71%
 
57
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
8.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
72
4.68%
 
41
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
4.96%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
58
3.77%
 
36
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
4.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
73
4.74%
 
38
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
4.87%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
84
5.46%
 
47
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
150
9.75%
 
67
9.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
9.53%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
146
9.49%
 
45
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
8.38%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
82
5.33%
 
46
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
5.62%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
67
4.35%
 
44
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
4.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
53
3.44%
 
38
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
3.99%
(87) Robert Stump
  
59
3.83%
 
21
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
3.51%
(88) David Diano
  
45
2.92%
 
20
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
2.85%
Cast Votes:
 
1,539
100.00%
 
739
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
37
18.69%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.27%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
61
30.81%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
31.73%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
100
50.51%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Marc Duerr
  
128
51.61%
 
55
53.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
52.29%
(92) Joel Esterman
  
120
48.39%
 
47
46.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
47.71%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0