Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 02
490 of 1,255 registered voters = 39.04%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
3.43%
 
2
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.87%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
64
27.47%
 
34
29.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
28.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
9.01%
 
11
9.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
9.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
140
60.09%
 
68
59.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
59.77%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
21.31%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
20.15%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
35.25%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
34.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.46%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.73%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.46%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.73%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
40
32.79%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
31.34%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
4.10%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.22%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.49%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
235
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
16.94%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
16.18%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
24.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
22.06%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
41
33.06%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
32.35%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
3.23%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.68%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
26
20.97%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
23.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.61%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.21%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
134
60.09%
 
82
73.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
64.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
30
13.45%
 
10
9.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
11.98%
(33) Brian Sims
  
59
26.46%
 
19
17.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
23.35%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
334
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
21.78%
 
9
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
27.68%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
25.74%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
15.84%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.18%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.89%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.79%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
14.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
224
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
336
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
336
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
112
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
117
50.00%
 
44
38.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
46.13%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
117
50.00%
 
71
61.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
53.87%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
349
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
110
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
173
8.18%
 
85
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
7.92%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
73
3.45%
 
59
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
4.05%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
143
6.76%
 
76
6.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
6.72%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
158
7.47%
 
56
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
6.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
138
6.52%
 
48
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
5.71%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
98
4.63%
 
53
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
4.64%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
179
8.46%
 
91
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
8.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
120
5.67%
 
61
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
5.56%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
68
3.21%
 
54
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
3.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
70
3.31%
 
62
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
4.05%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
135
6.38%
 
74
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
6.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
190
8.98%
 
99
8.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
8.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
191
9.03%
 
78
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
8.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
132
6.24%
 
59
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
5.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
75
3.54%
 
63
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
4.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
52
2.46%
 
54
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
3.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
64
3.02%
 
38
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
3.13%
(88) David Diano
  
57
2.69%
 
31
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
2,116
100.00%
 
1,141
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
2
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
33
16.50%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.72%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
60
30.00%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
28.77%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
107
53.50%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
52.51%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Marcia L. Pelchat
  
172
52.28%
 
78
50.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
51.65%
(92) Felicia Hurewitz
  
157
47.72%
 
77
49.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
48.35%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3