Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 01
578 of 1,335 registered voters = 43.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
15
5.95%
 
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.98%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
59
23.41%
 
30
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
22.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
33
13.10%
 
20
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
13.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
145
57.54%
 
95
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
59.70%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
402
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
33
23.24%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
22.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
38
26.76%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
24.10%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.41%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.81%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.34%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.43%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
38.03%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
36.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
4.23%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.82%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.81%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
251
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
28
19.72%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.45%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
19.72%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.26%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.41%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.38%
(24) Dave White
  
51
35.92%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
33.93%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.41%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.38%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
17.61%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
21.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.98%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.70%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.19%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
144
60.76%
 
98
67.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
63.19%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
29
12.24%
 
18
12.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
12.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
64
27.00%
 
30
20.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
24.54%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
383
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
30.77%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
29.58%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
20.51%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
19.01%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.15%
(34) John Brown
  
7
5.98%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.34%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.42%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.93%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
7.69%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.45%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.42%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
11.11%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.68%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
5.98%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.63%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
246
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
392
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
392
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
130
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
151
60.16%
 
62
40.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
52.72%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
100
39.84%
 
91
59.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
47.28%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
131
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
188
8.23%
 
118
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
8.05%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
87
3.81%
 
70
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
4.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
139
6.09%
 
100
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
6.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
164
7.18%
 
80
5.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
244
6.42%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
132
5.78%
 
63
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
5.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
113
4.95%
 
84
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
5.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
187
8.19%
 
118
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
8.02%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
130
5.69%
 
92
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
5.84%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
69
3.02%
 
70
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
3.66%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
96
4.20%
 
70
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
4.36%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
135
5.91%
 
102
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
6.23%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
208
9.11%
 
139
9.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
9.12%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
213
9.33%
 
106
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
8.39%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
139
6.09%
 
91
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
6.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
91
3.98%
 
75
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
4.36%
(86) Brett Burman
  
53
2.32%
 
66
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
3.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
83
3.63%
 
36
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
3.13%
(88) David Diano
  
57
2.50%
 
39
2.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
2.52%
Cast Votes:
 
2,284
100.00%
 
1,519
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,803
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
50
21.19%
 
11
26.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
22.02%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
65
27.54%
 
10
24.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
27.08%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
121
51.27%
 
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
50.90%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Victoria Brown
  
174
50.88%
 
107
51.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
51.28%
(92) Chris Shelton
  
168
49.12%
 
99
48.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
48.72%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
548
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3