Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 04
382 of 939 registered voters = 40.68%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
3.98%
 
5
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
40
22.73%
 
14
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
22.88%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
14.77%
 
6
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
13.56%
(15) John Fetterman
  
103
58.52%
 
35
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
58.47%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
30.95%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
29.20%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
24.60%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
27.01%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.92%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
34.92%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
34.31%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.79%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
170
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
8.73%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.42%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
44
34.92%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
32.61%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.59%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.17%
(24) Dave White
  
41
32.54%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
32.61%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
19.84%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.01%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.17%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
102
60.36%
 
42
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
62.88%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
25
14.79%
 
12
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
16.16%
(33) Brian Sims
  
42
24.85%
 
6
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
20.96%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
32
31.68%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
32.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
16.83%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.07%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
17.82%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.86%
(34) John Brown
  
7
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.98%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
9.90%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.71%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
4.95%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.36%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
169
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
114
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
95
53.98%
 
20
32.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
48.52%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
81
46.02%
 
41
67.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
51.48%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
115
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
134
8.31%
 
49
8.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
8.22%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
60
3.72%
 
37
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
4.36%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
96
5.95%
 
43
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
6.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
101
6.26%
 
26
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
5.71%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
86
5.33%
 
26
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
91
5.64%
 
26
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
5.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
128
7.94%
 
47
7.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
7.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
96
5.95%
 
31
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
5.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
64
3.97%
 
25
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
4.00%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
4.28%
 
36
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.72%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
99
6.14%
 
39
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
139
8.62%
 
53
8.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
8.63%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
131
8.12%
 
37
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
7.55%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
103
6.39%
 
32
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
6.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
62
3.84%
 
37
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
4.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
50
3.10%
 
36
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
3.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
59
3.66%
 
19
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
3.51%
(88) David Diano
  
45
2.79%
 
13
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
2.61%
Cast Votes:
 
1,613
100.00%
 
612
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
44
20.28%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
20.08%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
66
30.41%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
30.54%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
107
49.31%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
49.37%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rebecca Jarash
  
92
34.98%
 
29
32.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
34.38%
(92) Hannah B. Turlish
  
88
33.46%
 
31
34.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
33.81%
(93) Katharine Thompson
  
83
31.56%
 
29
32.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
31.82%
Cast Votes:
 
263
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
352
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1