Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 03
488 of 1,368 registered voters = 35.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.30%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
56
31.46%
 
31
30.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
31.18%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
6.18%
 
8
7.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.81%
(15) John Fetterman
  
99
55.62%
 
62
61.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
57.71%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
32
18.18%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
28.98%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
29.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.14%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.99%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
5.11%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
72
40.91%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
38.81%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
3.98%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.98%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
176
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
19
10.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.41%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
38
21.47%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
19.31%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(24) Dave White
  
78
44.07%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
41.58%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.13%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.98%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
39
22.03%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
25.74%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.56%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.99%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
92
54.12%
 
46
46.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
51.49%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
37
21.76%
 
14
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
19.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
41
24.12%
 
38
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
29.48%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
47
33.10%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
34.13%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
19.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.17%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
15.49%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.37%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.52%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.59%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
7.04%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.78%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.11%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.99%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.99%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
9.15%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.98%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.99%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
170
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
165
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
74
41.57%
 
36
35.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
39.43%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
104
58.43%
 
65
64.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
60.57%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
161
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
112
7.59%
 
71
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
7.57%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
62
4.20%
 
46
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
4.47%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
92
6.23%
 
50
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
5.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
102
6.91%
 
55
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
6.49%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
91
6.17%
 
34
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
63
4.27%
 
52
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
4.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
115
7.79%
 
64
6.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
7.40%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
66
4.47%
 
59
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
57
3.86%
 
46
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
4.26%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
60
4.07%
 
47
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
4.43%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
80
5.42%
 
58
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
148
10.03%
 
87
9.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
9.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
130
8.81%
 
73
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
8.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
78
5.28%
 
60
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.71%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
66
4.47%
 
51
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
4.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
44
2.98%
 
41
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
3.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
56
3.79%
 
24
2.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
3.31%
(88) David Diano
  
54
3.66%
 
24
2.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
3.23%
Cast Votes:
 
1,476
100.00%
 
942
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
58
19.27%
 
12
32.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
20.71%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
93
30.90%
 
8
21.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
29.88%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
150
49.83%
 
17
45.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
49.41%
Cast Votes:
 
301
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
338
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jessica Watson
  
126
56.76%
 
71
51.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
54.87%
(92) Darien Varner
  
96
43.24%
 
66
48.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
45.13%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
359
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0