Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 04
497 of 1,203 registered voters = 41.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
15
5.73%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.85%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
50
19.08%
 
33
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
22.07%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
45
17.18%
 
16
14.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
16.22%
(15) John Fetterman
  
152
58.02%
 
58
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
55.85%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
376
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
35.35%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
35.09%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
22.22%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.02%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.63%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
7.07%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.02%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
25.25%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
26.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.88%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
259
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
375
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
259
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
9.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.96%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
24
24.49%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.02%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.31%
(24) Dave White
  
27
27.55%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
27.43%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.54%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
22.45%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
22.12%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
11
11.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.73%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
139
53.88%
 
68
60.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
55.80%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
44
17.05%
 
17
15.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
16.44%
(33) Brian Sims
  
75
29.07%
 
28
24.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
27.76%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
371
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
19
22.62%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.47%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
14.29%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.27%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
14.29%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.27%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
7.14%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.18%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.12%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
5.95%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.12%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
21.43%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.41%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
4.76%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.12%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
253
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
365
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
365
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
80
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
156
59.09%
 
55
47.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
55.53%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
108
40.91%
 
61
52.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
44.47%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
380
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
88
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
190
7.74%
 
82
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
7.73%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
120
4.89%
 
57
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
5.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
154
6.27%
 
67
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
6.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
151
6.15%
 
55
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
5.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
96
3.91%
 
39
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
3.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
114
4.64%
 
52
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
4.72%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
202
8.22%
 
88
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
8.24%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
144
5.86%
 
69
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
6.05%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
139
5.66%
 
52
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
5.43%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
129
5.25%
 
48
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
5.03%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
129
5.25%
 
61
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
5.40%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
220
8.96%
 
94
8.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
8.92%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
189
7.70%
 
80
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
7.64%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
145
5.90%
 
66
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
6.00%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
143
5.82%
 
57
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
5.68%
(86) Brett Burman
  
77
3.14%
 
47
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
3.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
57
2.32%
 
27
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
2.39%
(88) David Diano
  
57
2.32%
 
22
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
2.24%
Cast Votes:
 
2,456
100.00%
 
1,063
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,519
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
43
30.28%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
31.93%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
34
23.94%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
22.29%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
65
45.77%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
45.78%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Elizabeth Goldberg
  
186
55.36%
 
89
56.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
55.78%
(92) Michael V. Oei
  
150
44.64%
 
68
43.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
44.22%
Cast Votes:
 
336
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
493
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1