Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 02
263 of 878 registered voters = 29.95%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
10.29%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.01%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
17.65%
 
14
32.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
23.42%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
14.71%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.81%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
57.35%
 
24
55.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
56.76%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
28
20.90%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
23.61%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
38.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
35.42%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.73%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
47
35.07%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
34.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.39%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
62
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
8.21%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
36
26.87%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
27.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
(24) Dave White
  
72
53.73%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
52.08%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.39%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
8.21%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
32
51.61%
 
27
62.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
56.19%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
19.35%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
14.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
29.03%
 
13
30.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
29.52%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
19.64%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
20.54%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.14%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
21.43%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.14%
(34) John Brown
  
7
6.25%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.50%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.32%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
8.04%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.32%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.88%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
123
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
63
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
124
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
45
8.30%
 
37
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.19%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
5.72%
 
34
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.49%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
25
4.61%
 
31
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.59%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
35
6.46%
 
11
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.60%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
4.61%
 
9
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.40%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
5.90%
 
31
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.29%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
44
8.12%
 
35
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.89%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
6.46%
 
32
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.69%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
3.87%
 
28
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.90%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
5.90%
 
34
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
4.98%
 
23
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.00%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
32
5.90%
 
30
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.19%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
4.24%
 
11
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
7.38%
 
34
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
7.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
25
4.61%
 
31
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
4.24%
 
25
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
5.54%
 
20
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
17
3.14%
 
3
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
542
100.00%
 
459
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,001
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
66
31.28%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
31.60%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
27
12.80%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
12.99%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
92
43.60%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
42.86%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
26
12.32%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.55%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Randall Sampson
  
33
44.00%
 
31
45.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
44.76%
(92) Chelsea Barrish
  
42
56.00%
 
37
54.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
55.24%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1