Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
283 of 809 registered voters = 34.98%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
14
9.52%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.12%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
17.01%
 
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
18.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
10.88%
 
10
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
92
62.59%
 
27
54.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
60.41%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
29.33%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
28.92%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
14
18.67%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
18.07%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.67%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.82%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.82%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
24
32.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
8.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.43%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.61%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
146
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
14.86%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
21.62%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.73%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.22%
(24) Dave White
  
21
28.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.83%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.22%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
17.57%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.07%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
10
13.51%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.22%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
84
59.57%
 
36
72.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
62.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
20
14.18%
 
6
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.61%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
26.24%
 
8
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
23.56%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
23
33.33%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
33.77%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
24.64%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
23.38%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
17.39%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
13.04%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
14.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
135
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
67
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
91
62.33%
 
16
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
54.59%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
55
37.67%
 
34
68.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
45.41%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
65
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
112
7.69%
 
33
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
7.52%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
80
5.49%
 
25
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
5.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
94
6.45%
 
33
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.58%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
86
5.90%
 
28
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
5.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
58
3.98%
 
16
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
3.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
83
5.70%
 
20
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.34%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
117
8.03%
 
37
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
7.98%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
94
6.45%
 
31
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
6.48%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
80
5.49%
 
31
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
74
5.08%
 
27
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
84
5.77%
 
32
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
6.01%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
123
8.44%
 
41
8.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
8.50%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
96
6.59%
 
24
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
6.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
88
6.04%
 
31
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
6.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
5.01%
 
26
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
5.13%
(86) Brett Burman
  
48
3.29%
 
19
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
3.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
39
2.68%
 
10
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
2.54%
(88) David Diano
  
28
1.92%
 
8
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
1.87%
Cast Votes:
 
1,457
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,929
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
26
25.24%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
25.42%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
23
22.33%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.03%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
54
52.43%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.54%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sharyn Mead
  
102
54.55%
 
34
53.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
54.40%
(92) Terrance A. James
  
85
45.45%
 
29
46.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
45.60%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3