Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 04
423 of 999 registered voters = 42.34%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
7.09%
 
4
5.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
15
6.94%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
56
39.72%
 
24
32.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
37.04%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
6.38%
 
4
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.02%
(15) John Fetterman
  
66
46.81%
 
41
56.16%
 
1
50.00%
 
108
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
13.71%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
23.43%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.69%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.57%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.97%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.43%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
99
56.57%
 
16
59.26%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
57.14%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.29%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
136
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
30
17.44%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
15.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
20
11.63%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
12.06%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
70
40.70%
 
7
26.92%
 
1
100.00%
 
78
39.20%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
48
27.91%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
30.65%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.01%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.58%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.01%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
74
57.36%
 
56
76.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
64.53%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
22
17.05%
 
8
10.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
14.78%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
25.58%
 
9
12.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.69%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
44
35.77%
 
8
36.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
36.30%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
19.51%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.55%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
10.57%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.96%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.07%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.11%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.42%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
12.20%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.01%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.85%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
126
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
161
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
37
26.81%
 
23
31.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
28.17%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
101
73.19%
 
50
68.49%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
71.83%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
148
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
88
7.75%
 
51
8.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
7.97%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
46
4.05%
 
17
2.83%
 
1
14.29%
 
64
3.67%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
61
5.37%
 
39
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
5.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
78
6.87%
 
37
6.17%
 
1
14.29%
 
116
6.66%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
55
4.84%
 
28
4.67%
 
1
14.29%
 
84
4.82%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
42
3.70%
 
33
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
4.30%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
9.42%
 
56
9.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
164
9.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
56
4.93%
 
38
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.39%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
43
3.79%
 
17
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
3.44%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
55
4.84%
 
25
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
4.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
53
4.67%
 
39
6.50%
 
1
14.29%
 
93
5.34%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
112
9.86%
 
55
9.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
9.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
96
8.45%
 
44
7.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
141
8.09%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
63
5.55%
 
38
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.79%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
56
4.93%
 
24
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
4.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
45
3.96%
 
18
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
3.61%
(87) Robert Stump
  
44
3.87%
 
21
3.50%
 
1
14.29%
 
66
3.79%
(88) David Diano
  
36
3.17%
 
20
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.21%
Cast Votes:
 
1,136
100.00%
 
600
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1,743
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
18
6.14%
 
6
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.19%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
141
48.12%
 
14
35.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
156
46.71%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
134
45.73%
 
19
48.72%
 
1
50.00%
 
154
46.11%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
334
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Margaret McCausland
  
86
49.14%
 
52
51.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
50.00%
(92) Diana McNamara
  
89
50.86%
 
49
48.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0