Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 03
266 of 1,562 registered voters = 17.03%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.87%
 
11
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
22.47%
 
42
29.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
26.84%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
20.22%
 
31
21.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
21.21%
(15) John Fetterman
  
44
49.44%
 
58
40.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
142
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
19.23%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
7.69%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.38%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
23.08%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
25.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
34.38%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
89
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
11.54%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.50%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
15.38%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.88%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.25%
(24) Dave White
  
4
15.38%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.75%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
37.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
62
72.09%
 
103
73.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
73.01%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
10.47%
 
8
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
17.44%
 
29
20.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
19.47%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
46.15%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
45.16%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.90%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
3.85%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.23%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
19.23%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
19.35%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
89
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
23
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
61
68.54%
 
114
79.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
75.43%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
28
31.46%
 
29
20.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
24.57%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
25
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
74
8.87%
 
116
8.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
8.46%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
3.36%
 
61
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
3.96%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
62
7.43%
 
97
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
7.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
68
8.15%
 
81
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
6.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
6.24%
 
71
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
5.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
50
6.00%
 
93
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
6.36%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
68
8.15%
 
116
8.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
8.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
52
6.24%
 
104
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
6.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
2.88%
 
65
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
3.96%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
3.84%
 
62
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
4.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
50
6.00%
 
100
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
6.68%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
73
8.75%
 
114
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
8.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
68
8.15%
 
90
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.03%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
57
6.83%
 
96
6.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.81%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
3.24%
 
61
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
3.92%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
1.32%
 
51
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
2.76%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
2.04%
 
19
1.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
1.60%
(88) David Diano
  
21
2.52%
 
16
1.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
1.65%
Cast Votes:
 
834
100.00%
 
1,413
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
9
19.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.67%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
16
34.78%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.19%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
21
45.65%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
48.15%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Doug Stuart
  
56
44.09%
 
94
46.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
45.32%
(92) Pam Magidson
  
71
55.91%
 
110
53.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
54.68%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
6
  
0
  
6