Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
400 of 849 registered voters = 47.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
14
8.64%
 
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
50
30.86%
 
26
36.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
77
32.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
9.88%
 
6
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
9.28%
(15) John Fetterman
  
82
50.62%
 
39
54.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
123
51.90%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
26.95%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
24.84%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
17.02%
 
3
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
28
17.83%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.42%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.55%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
7.09%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.64%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
46.81%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
44.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.71%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.91%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.64%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
156
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
23
16.67%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
16.99%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
20.29%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
20.92%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.17%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.61%
(24) Dave White
  
52
37.68%
 
2
14.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
35.95%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.31%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
19.57%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.96%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
101
63.52%
 
52
75.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
154
66.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
27
16.98%
 
11
15.94%
 
2
66.67%
 
40
17.32%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
19.50%
 
6
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
16.02%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
26
24.53%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
23.73%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
21.70%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.19%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
12.26%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.71%
(34) John Brown
  
11
10.38%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.17%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
6.60%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.78%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
8.49%
 
1
9.09%
 
1
100.00%
 
11
9.32%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.39%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
10.38%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.02%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.69%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
154
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
227
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
227
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
135
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
64
39.51%
 
32
45.07%
 
1
33.33%
 
97
41.10%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
98
60.49%
 
39
54.93%
 
2
66.67%
 
139
58.90%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
132
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
122
8.25%
 
50
7.79%
 
2
7.69%
 
174
8.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
4.26%
 
25
3.89%
 
2
7.69%
 
90
4.19%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
83
5.61%
 
40
6.23%
 
1
3.85%
 
124
5.78%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
110
7.44%
 
32
4.98%
 
2
7.69%
 
144
6.71%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
75
5.07%
 
29
4.52%
 
2
7.69%
 
106
4.94%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
75
5.07%
 
39
6.07%
 
1
3.85%
 
115
5.36%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
117
7.91%
 
59
9.19%
 
2
7.69%
 
178
8.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
93
6.29%
 
39
6.07%
 
1
3.85%
 
133
6.19%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
56
3.79%
 
22
3.43%
 
1
3.85%
 
79
3.68%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
65
4.39%
 
25
3.89%
 
1
3.85%
 
91
4.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
84
5.68%
 
48
7.48%
 
1
3.85%
 
133
6.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
129
8.72%
 
58
9.03%
 
2
7.69%
 
189
8.80%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
115
7.78%
 
47
7.32%
 
2
7.69%
 
164
7.64%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
94
6.36%
 
44
6.85%
 
1
3.85%
 
139
6.47%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
61
4.12%
 
26
4.05%
 
2
7.69%
 
89
4.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
37
2.50%
 
23
3.58%
 
1
3.85%
 
61
2.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
51
3.45%
 
20
3.12%
 
1
3.85%
 
72
3.35%
(88) David Diano
  
49
3.31%
 
16
2.49%
 
1
3.85%
 
66
3.07%
Cast Votes:
 
1,479
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
2,147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
21
8.30%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.57%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
112
44.27%
 
9
36.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
122
43.57%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
120
47.43%
 
13
52.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
134
47.86%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jennifer J. Nestle
  
128
53.11%
 
52
52.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
183
52.74%
(92) Daniel Kraut
  
113
46.89%
 
48
48.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
164
47.26%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0