Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
381 of 1,051 registered voters = 36.25%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
4.95%
 
9
10.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.57%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
36
19.78%
 
21
23.60%
 
2
66.67%
 
59
21.53%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
9.34%
 
10
11.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
120
65.93%
 
49
55.06%
 
1
33.33%
 
170
62.04%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
25
28.41%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
25.74%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15
17.05%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
18.81%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.68%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
35
39.77%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
41.58%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.95%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
177
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.14%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
20
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.41%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
(24) Dave White
  
34
40.00%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
40.82%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
20.00%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.06%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
3.53%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.08%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
94
55.95%
 
57
65.52%
 
2
66.67%
 
153
59.30%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
37
22.02%
 
15
17.24%
 
1
33.33%
 
53
20.54%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
22.02%
 
15
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
20.16%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
32.43%
 
8
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
36.78%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
16.22%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.24%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
12.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.34%
(34) John Brown
  
7
9.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
8.11%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.05%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.30%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
10.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.34%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
172
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
76
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
47
25.97%
 
24
26.37%
 
1
25.00%
 
72
26.09%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
134
74.03%
 
67
73.63%
 
3
75.00%
 
204
73.91%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
77
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
113
7.83%
 
63
8.05%
 
3
8.11%
 
179
7.91%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
57
3.95%
 
40
5.11%
 
1
2.70%
 
98
4.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
87
6.03%
 
49
6.26%
 
3
8.11%
 
139
6.14%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
115
7.97%
 
43
5.49%
 
2
5.41%
 
160
7.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
82
5.68%
 
30
3.83%
 
2
5.41%
 
114
5.04%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
70
4.85%
 
44
5.62%
 
1
2.70%
 
115
5.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
118
8.18%
 
62
7.92%
 
3
8.11%
 
183
8.09%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
87
6.03%
 
45
5.75%
 
3
8.11%
 
135
5.97%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
62
4.30%
 
39
4.98%
 
2
5.41%
 
103
4.55%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
67
4.64%
 
46
5.87%
 
3
8.11%
 
116
5.13%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
88
6.10%
 
50
6.39%
 
3
8.11%
 
141
6.23%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
126
8.73%
 
68
8.68%
 
3
8.11%
 
197
8.71%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
116
8.04%
 
56
7.15%
 
3
8.11%
 
175
7.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
85
5.89%
 
48
6.13%
 
1
2.70%
 
134
5.92%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
56
3.88%
 
39
4.98%
 
3
8.11%
 
98
4.33%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
2.08%
 
24
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
2.39%
(87) Robert Stump
  
45
3.12%
 
21
2.68%
 
1
2.70%
 
67
2.96%
(88) David Diano
  
39
2.70%
 
16
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
2.43%
Cast Votes:
 
1,443
100.00%
 
783
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2,263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
18
12.59%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.37%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
53
37.06%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
35.33%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
72
50.35%
 
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
50.30%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Walter Hart
  
117
51.09%
 
63
50.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
183
50.83%
(92) Patricia McCausland
  
112
48.91%
 
63
50.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
177
49.17%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5