Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 04
469 of 1,240 registered voters = 37.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
4.55%
 
10
9.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
55
35.71%
 
25
24.27%
 
2
100.00%
 
82
31.66%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
11.69%
 
7
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
9.65%
(15) John Fetterman
  
74
48.05%
 
61
59.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
52.12%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
48
27.91%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
25.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
40
23.26%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
21.95%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.74%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.93%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
6.40%
 
9
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
38.37%
 
10
31.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
37.56%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.33%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.44%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
152
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
15.03%
 
3
9.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
30
14.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
48
27.75%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
23.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(24) Dave White
  
67
38.73%
 
15
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
39.81%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
15.61%
 
11
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.45%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.58%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.97%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
83
56.08%
 
66
66.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
151
60.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
26
17.57%
 
23
23.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
19.60%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
26.35%
 
11
11.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
24.34%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
27.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
33
21.71%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
15.79%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
13.97%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.97%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.91%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.63%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
4.61%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.66%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
20.39%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
18.44%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
7.89%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.26%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
144
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
161
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
56
36.36%
 
34
32.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
34.48%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
98
63.64%
 
71
67.62%
 
2
100.00%
 
171
65.52%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
163
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
88
6.26%
 
77
7.42%
 
2
9.09%
 
167
6.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
72
5.12%
 
62
5.97%
 
1
4.55%
 
135
5.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
86
6.12%
 
60
5.78%
 
2
9.09%
 
148
6.00%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
77
5.48%
 
43
4.14%
 
1
4.55%
 
121
4.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
3.70%
 
32
3.08%
 
1
4.55%
 
85
3.45%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
72
5.12%
 
53
5.11%
 
1
4.55%
 
126
5.11%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
7.62%
 
82
7.90%
 
1
4.55%
 
190
7.71%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
74
5.27%
 
57
5.49%
 
1
4.55%
 
132
5.35%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
4.98%
 
51
4.91%
 
1
4.55%
 
122
4.95%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
80
5.69%
 
59
5.68%
 
1
4.55%
 
140
5.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
77
5.48%
 
64
6.17%
 
2
9.09%
 
143
5.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
131
9.32%
 
93
8.96%
 
2
9.09%
 
226
9.17%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
110
7.83%
 
64
6.17%
 
2
9.09%
 
176
7.14%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
90
6.41%
 
66
6.36%
 
1
4.55%
 
157
6.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
5.20%
 
65
6.26%
 
2
9.09%
 
140
5.68%
(86) Brett Burman
  
46
3.27%
 
57
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
4.18%
(87) Robert Stump
  
53
3.77%
 
29
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
3.33%
(88) David Diano
  
47
3.35%
 
24
2.31%
 
1
4.55%
 
72
2.92%
Cast Votes:
 
1,405
100.00%
 
1,038
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2,465
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
1
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
54
18.24%
 
12
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
18.70%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
100
33.78%
 
16
28.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
32.86%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
142
47.97%
 
29
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
48.44%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Thomas J. Tarka
  
102
47.00%
 
79
47.88%
 
2
50.00%
 
183
47.41%
(92) Joan Tarka
  
115
53.00%
 
86
52.12%
 
2
50.00%
 
203
52.59%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
386
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2