Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 04
466 of 1,240 registered voters = 37.58%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
4.55%
 
10
9.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.61%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
55
35.71%
 
25
24.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
31.13%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
11.69%
 
7
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
9.73%
(15) John Fetterman
  
74
48.05%
 
61
59.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
52.53%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
48
27.91%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
25.49%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
40
23.26%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
22.06%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.74%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.94%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
6.40%
 
9
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.80%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
38.37%
 
10
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
37.25%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.33%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.45%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
152
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
15.03%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
14.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
48
27.75%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
23.90%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(24) Dave White
  
67
38.73%
 
15
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
40.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
15.61%
 
11
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.54%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.58%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.98%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
83
56.08%
 
66
66.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
60.08%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
26
17.57%
 
23
23.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
19.76%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
26.35%
 
11
11.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
20.16%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
24.34%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
27.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
33
21.71%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
15.79%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
13.97%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.97%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.91%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.63%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
4.61%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.66%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
20.39%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
18.44%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
7.89%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.26%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
144
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
161
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
56
36.36%
 
34
32.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
34.75%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
98
63.64%
 
71
67.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
65.25%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
163
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
88
6.26%
 
77
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
6.75%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
72
5.12%
 
62
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
5.49%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
86
6.12%
 
60
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
5.98%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
77
5.48%
 
43
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
4.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
3.70%
 
32
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
3.44%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
72
5.12%
 
53
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.12%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
7.62%
 
82
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
7.74%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
74
5.27%
 
57
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.36%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
4.98%
 
51
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
4.95%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
80
5.69%
 
59
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
5.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
77
5.48%
 
64
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.77%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
131
9.32%
 
93
8.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
9.17%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
110
7.83%
 
64
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
7.12%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
90
6.41%
 
66
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
6.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
5.20%
 
65
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.65%
(86) Brett Burman
  
46
3.27%
 
57
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
4.22%
(87) Robert Stump
  
53
3.77%
 
29
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
3.36%
(88) David Diano
  
47
3.35%
 
24
2.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
2.91%
Cast Votes:
 
1,405
100.00%
 
1,038
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,443
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
1
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
54
18.24%
 
12
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
18.70%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
100
33.78%
 
16
28.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
32.86%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
142
47.97%
 
29
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
48.44%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Thomas J. Tarka
  
102
47.00%
 
79
47.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
47.38%
(92) Joan Tarka
  
115
53.00%
 
86
52.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
52.62%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
382
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2