Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
446 of 1,214 registered voters = 36.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
5.88%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.99%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
42
24.71%
 
39
34.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
28.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
28
16.47%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
12.32%
(15) John Fetterman
  
90
52.94%
 
61
53.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
53.17%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
25.55%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
26.32%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
46
33.58%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
33.55%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.19%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.63%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.57%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.24%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
39
28.47%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
26.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.92%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.29%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
165
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
15.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
13.73%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
22.46%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
(24) Dave White
  
49
35.51%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
35.95%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.96%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
18.12%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
19.61%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.31%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
5.07%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.23%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
87
55.41%
 
71
63.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
58.74%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
29
18.47%
 
19
16.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
17.84%
(33) Brian Sims
  
41
26.11%
 
22
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
23.42%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
29.06%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
28.46%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
18.80%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
18.46%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
14.53%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.85%
(34) John Brown
  
6
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.62%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.71%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.31%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.71%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.31%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
11
9.40%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
14.53%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
14.62%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
5.13%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.15%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
160
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
127
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
73
42.69%
 
24
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
34.04%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
98
57.31%
 
90
78.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
65.96%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
127
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
125
8.21%
 
74
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
7.92%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
70
4.60%
 
61
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.21%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
89
5.84%
 
58
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
5.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
97
6.37%
 
36
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
5.29%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
81
5.32%
 
28
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
4.34%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
65
4.27%
 
53
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
4.70%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
121
7.94%
 
80
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
8.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
79
5.19%
 
56
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
5.37%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
62
4.07%
 
47
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
4.34%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
76
4.99%
 
53
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
5.13%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
92
6.04%
 
61
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.09%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
142
9.32%
 
89
8.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
9.19%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
110
7.22%
 
59
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
6.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
90
5.91%
 
63
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.09%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
69
4.53%
 
66
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
5.37%
(86) Brett Burman
  
53
3.48%
 
54
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
4.26%
(87) Robert Stump
  
55
3.61%
 
27
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
3.26%
(88) David Diano
  
47
3.09%
 
25
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
2.87%
Cast Votes:
 
1,523
100.00%
 
990
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,513
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
2
  
0
  
17
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
70
31.96%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
31.69%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
50
22.83%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
22.63%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
99
45.21%
 
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
45.68%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Brandon Trombetta
  
110
48.46%
 
82
52.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
50.13%
(92) Jennifer Bazydlo
  
117
51.54%
 
74
47.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
49.87%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
383
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4