Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
693 of 1,510 registered voters = 45.89%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
5.31%
 
9
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
96
46.38%
 
138
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
48.45%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
1.93%
 
10
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
96
46.38%
 
119
43.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
44.51%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
483
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
16.88%
 
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
27.92%
 
6
13.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
24.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.30%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.54%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.60%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.06%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
72
46.75%
 
15
34.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
44.16%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.65%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.54%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.90%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.06%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
207
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
481
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
481
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
31
20.00%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
18.37%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
44
28.39%
 
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
22.96%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
33
21.29%
 
14
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
23.98%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.94%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.57%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
42
27.10%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
27.55%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.51%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.65%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.53%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.53%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
130
65.66%
 
186
70.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
316
68.55%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
31
15.66%
 
44
16.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
16.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
18.69%
 
33
12.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
15.18%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
461
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
33
25.19%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
27.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
19.85%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
19.88%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
10.69%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.05%
(34) John Brown
  
7
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
6.87%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.63%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.02%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
13.74%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.06%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
9.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.23%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
195
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
141
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
107
52.71%
 
107
39.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
45.24%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
96
47.29%
 
163
60.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
54.76%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
270
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
473
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
136
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
122
6.53%
 
186
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
308
7.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
93
4.98%
 
130
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
5.12%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
126
6.75%
 
159
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
6.55%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
89
4.76%
 
101
4.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
4.36%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
66
3.53%
 
75
3.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
3.24%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
105
5.62%
 
154
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
5.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
174
9.31%
 
227
9.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
9.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
114
6.10%
 
153
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
6.13%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
92
4.93%
 
122
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
4.92%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
99
5.30%
 
138
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
5.44%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
101
5.41%
 
162
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
6.04%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
166
8.89%
 
216
8.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
382
8.78%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
110
5.89%
 
134
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
244
5.61%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
102
5.46%
 
158
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
5.97%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
98
5.25%
 
143
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
5.54%
(86) Brett Burman
  
57
3.05%
 
122
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
4.11%
(87) Robert Stump
  
74
3.96%
 
53
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
2.92%
(88) David Diano
  
80
4.28%
 
52
2.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
1,868
100.00%
 
2,485
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
8
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
41
16.14%
 
20
25.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
18.37%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
96
37.80%
 
25
32.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
36.45%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
117
46.06%
 
33
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
45.18%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
332
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) David Tepper
  
140
49.47%
 
175
50.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
50.00%
(92) Kathleen Price
  
143
50.53%
 
172
49.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
283
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
630
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6