Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BROOKHAVEN BOR PRECINCT 01
480 of 1,507 registered voters = 31.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.61%
 
8
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.93%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
24.30%
 
29
30.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
27.23%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
14.95%
 
10
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
12.87%
(15) John Fetterman
  
59
55.14%
 
48
50.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
52.97%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
51
22.27%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
22.31%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
83
36.24%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
33.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.44%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.77%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.06%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.62%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
72
31.44%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
30.77%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.87%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.92%
(17) Carla Sands
  
13
5.68%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.77%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
4
  
0
  
5
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
107
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
20
8.73%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
8.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
78
34.06%
 
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
31.44%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.44%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.76%
(24) Dave White
  
103
44.98%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
45.08%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.44%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.14%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
10.48%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
11.36%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.44%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.76%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.44%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.76%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
61
57.55%
 
45
50.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
54.36%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
11.32%
 
15
16.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
13.85%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
31.13%
 
29
32.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
31.79%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
32
16.41%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
17.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
32
16.41%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.07%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
35
17.95%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
16.96%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.23%
(35) Chris Frye
  
14
7.18%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.14%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.91%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
5.13%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.91%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
34
17.44%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
18.75%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
22
11.28%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
11.16%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
4
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
104
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
208
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
108
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
200
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
73
8.88%
 
72
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
7.85%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
41
4.99%
 
68
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
5.90%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
4.01%
 
59
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.98%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
4.74%
 
42
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
4.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
3.89%
 
34
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
3.58%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
59
7.18%
 
64
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
6.66%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
78
9.49%
 
74
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
8.23%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
7.54%
 
59
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
6.55%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
4.99%
 
61
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.53%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
43
5.23%
 
66
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
5.90%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
5.60%
 
55
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
6.08%
 
73
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
6.66%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
3.28%
 
34
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
70
8.52%
 
77
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
7.96%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
3.65%
 
55
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.60%
(86) Brett Burman
  
36
4.38%
 
64
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
5.42%
(87) Robert Stump
  
39
4.74%
 
44
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.50%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.80%
 
23
2.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
822
100.00%
 
1,024
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,846
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
111
28.61%
 
17
28.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
28.64%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
88
22.68%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
20.58%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
133
34.28%
 
31
52.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
36.69%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
56
14.43%
 
7
11.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
14.09%
Cast Votes:
 
388
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
447
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Susan Rubinstein
  
67
53.17%
 
69
51.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
52.51%
(92) Renee D. Morris
  
59
46.83%
 
64
48.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
47.49%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1