Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 04
401 of 1,037 registered voters = 38.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
3.14%
 
5
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.94%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
56
35.22%
 
42
44.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
38.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
10.69%
 
4
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.27%
(15) John Fetterman
  
81
50.94%
 
44
46.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
49.21%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
33
26.19%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
24.82%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
32
25.40%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
23.40%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.79%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.97%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.38%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
42.86%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
41.84%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.71%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.71%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
151
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
23
17.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.08%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
40
31.25%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
29.37%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
(24) Dave White
  
28
21.88%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.98%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.78%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.40%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
32
25.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
27.97%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
2.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.10%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.40%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
58.50%
 
68
73.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
64.17%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
24
16.33%
 
10
10.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
14.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
25.17%
 
15
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.67%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
28.71%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
28.45%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
19.80%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.97%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
17.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.52%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.45%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.96%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.03%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
5.94%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.03%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.72%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
9.90%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.07%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
7.92%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.76%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
152
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
110
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
58
36.94%
 
26
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
32.94%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
99
63.06%
 
72
73.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
67.06%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
103
9.25%
 
69
8.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
8.84%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
2.87%
 
39
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
3.65%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
64
5.75%
 
53
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.01%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
90
8.08%
 
26
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
5.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
61
5.48%
 
23
2.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
4.32%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
45
4.04%
 
50
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
4.88%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
94
8.44%
 
69
8.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
8.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
54
4.85%
 
54
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
5.55%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
3.32%
 
42
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.06%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
3.05%
 
46
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
4.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
64
5.75%
 
55
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
6.12%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
126
11.31%
 
85
10.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
10.84%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
116
10.41%
 
52
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
8.63%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
5.92%
 
61
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
3.95%
 
46
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.62%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
1.62%
 
35
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
2.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
3.32%
 
15
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
2.67%
(88) David Diano
  
29
2.60%
 
12
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
1,114
100.00%
 
832
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,946
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
31
16.40%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
17.45%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
63
33.33%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
33.02%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
95
50.26%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
49.53%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John C. Jack McNamara
  
108
57.14%
 
74
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
54.01%
(92) Thomas P. Duffin
  
81
42.86%
 
74
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
45.99%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0