Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 03
393 of 1,040 registered voters = 37.79%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
5.56%
 
4
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.63%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
35
24.31%
 
14
20.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
23.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
6.94%
 
6
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.51%
(15) John Fetterman
  
91
63.19%
 
45
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
63.85%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
26.45%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
24.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
46
29.68%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
28.82%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.35%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.16%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
46
29.68%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
31.18%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
4.52%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.71%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.76%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
144
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
20
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.05%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
40
26.32%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
24.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(24) Dave White
  
47
30.92%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
30.12%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
34
22.37%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
25.30%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.81%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.66%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
60.99%
 
43
67.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
62.93%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
21
14.89%
 
5
7.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
12.68%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
24.11%
 
16
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
24.39%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
32
25.20%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
24.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
31
24.41%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
25.53%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
14.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.48%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.84%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.36%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.55%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
6.30%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
17.32%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.02%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
3.94%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.26%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
142
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
132
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
71
47.97%
 
30
42.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
46.12%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
77
52.03%
 
41
57.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
53.88%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
128
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
108
8.37%
 
51
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
7.95%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
49
3.80%
 
40
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
4.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
74
5.73%
 
43
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
5.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
100
7.75%
 
37
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
6.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
68
5.27%
 
24
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
57
4.42%
 
33
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.50%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
105
8.13%
 
56
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
8.05%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
63
4.88%
 
41
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
5.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
3.49%
 
37
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
4.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
60
4.65%
 
43
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.15%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
73
5.65%
 
38
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
118
9.14%
 
59
8.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
8.85%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
115
8.91%
 
48
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
8.15%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
78
6.04%
 
46
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
6.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
58
4.49%
 
45
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
34
2.63%
 
32
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
3.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
45
3.49%
 
24
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
3.45%
(88) David Diano
  
41
3.18%
 
13
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
1,291
100.00%
 
710
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,001
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
64
28.07%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
28.29%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
57
25.00%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
26.29%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
107
46.93%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
45.42%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joan Boyce
  
117
56.80%
 
49
52.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
55.52%
(92) Graham A. Harrison
  
89
43.20%
 
44
47.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
44.48%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0